PRIVACY NOTIFICATION

Last updated 29 March, 2020

Thank you for picking to be part of our neighborhood at Sabit Disk (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are devoted to securing your personal details and your right to personal privacy. If you have any questions or issues about our notification, or our practices with concerns to your individual info, please contact us at email address.

When you visit our website sabitdisk.net, and utilize our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your personal privacy really seriously. In this privacy notice, we look for to describe to you in the clearest way possible what info we gather, how we utilize it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you spend some time to go through it thoroughly, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please cease use of our Sites and our services.

This personal privacy notification applies to all details gathered through our site (such as sabitdisk.net), and/or any associated services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this personal privacy notification as the "Services").

Please read this privacy notification thoroughly as it will assist you make notified choices about sharing your individual information with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Details automatically gathered

In other words: Some info-- such as IP address and/or web browser and gadget qualities-- is collected instantly when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect specific details when you go to, utilize or browse the Services. This details does not reveal your particular identity (like your name or contact information) however might consist of gadget and usage details, such as your IP address, internet browser and device attributes, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, info about how and when you utilize our Services and other technical information. This details is primarily needed to preserve the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many organisations, we likewise gather details through cookies and comparable innovations.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

Simply put: We process your information for purposes based on genuine company interests, the satisfaction of our agreement with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your approval.

We utilize personal info gathered via our Services for a variety of organisation purposes described listed below. We process your personal information for these purposes in dependence on our legitimate organisation interests, in order to participate in or carry out an agreement with you, with your authorization, and/or for compliance with our legal commitments. We indicate the particular processing premises we count on beside each function listed below.

We use the details we collect or get:

To send you marketing and marketing communications. We and/or our 3rd party marketing partners might utilize the individual details you send out to us for our marketing purposes, if this remains in accordance with your marketing choices. You can opt-out of our marketing e-mails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" listed below).

Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your details to establish and show content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or area and to determine its efficiency.

To handle user accounts. We may use your information for the purposes of handling our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We might use your info for other Business Purposes, such as information analysis, identifying use trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional projects and to assess and enhance our Services, items, marketing and your experience. We might use and store this info in aggregated and anonymized kind so that it is not connected with specific end users and does not include individual information. We will not utilize recognizable individual information without your consent.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In other words: We only share info with your authorization, to comply with laws, to supply you with services, to safeguard your rights, or to satisfy service commitments.

We might process or share information based on the list below legal basis: Permission: We may process your data if you have provided us specific grant use your individual information in a particular purpose.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your information when it is reasonably needed to attain our legitimate organisation interests.

Efficiency of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal info to satisfy the terms of our agreement.

Legal Obligations: We may reveal your details where we are legally required to do so in order to adhere to appropriate law, governmental demands, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to fulfill nationwide security or law enforcement requirements).

Vital Interests: We may reveal your details where we believe it is essential to examine, prevent, or take action concerning possible offenses of our policies, presumed scams, situations involving potential hazards to the security of anybody and unlawful activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved. More particularly, we might need to process your information or share your individual info in the following circumstances:

Suppliers, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We might share your information with third party suppliers, service providers, specialists or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such details to do that work. Examples consist of: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer support and marketing efforts. We might permit selected 3rd parties to use tracking innovation on the Services, which will allow them to gather data about how you interact with the Services in time. This information might be utilized to, to name a few things, examine and track information, identify the appeal of certain content and much better comprehend online activity. Unless explained in this Policy, we do not share, offer, rent or trade any of your details with 3rd parties for their promotional functions.

Business Transfers. We might share or transfer your information in connection with, or throughout negotiations of, any merger, sale of business assets, funding, or acquisition of all or a part of our service to another company.

Third-Party Advertisers. We might use third-party marketing business to serve ads when you visit the Services. These companies may utilize info about your visits to our Website( s) and other websites that are included in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide ads about items and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We might share your details with our affiliates, in which case we will need those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our moms and dad business and any subsidiaries, joint endeavor partners or other business that we manage or that are under common control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

Simply put: We might utilize cookies and other tracking technologies to gather and save your info.

We might utilize cookies and similar tracking innovations (like web beacons and pixels) to gain access to or shop information. Specific info about how we utilize such technologies and how you can refuse specific cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

Simply Put: Yes, we use Google Maps for the purpose of supplying better service.

This website, mobile application, or Facebook application utilizes Google Maps APIs. You may find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To better comprehend Google's Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

By utilizing our Maps API Implementation, you agree to be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. THE LENGTH OF TIME DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your info for as long as essential to meet the purposes described in this personal privacy notification unless otherwise needed by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is needed for the functions set out in this personal privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No function in this policy will need us keeping your personal information for longer than the time period in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate service requirement to process your individual info, we will either erase or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for instance, since your personal info has actually been saved in backup archives), then we will firmly save your individual information and separate it from any further processing until removal is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We intend to protect your individual info through a system of organizational and technical security steps.

We have carried out suitable technical and organizational security steps developed to safeguard the security of any individual information we process. Nevertheless, please likewise remember that we can not guarantee that the internet itself is 100% protected. Although we will do our best to protect your individual details, transmission of personal info to and from our Services is at your own threat. You need to only access the services within a protected environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

Simply put: We do not purposefully collect data from or market to kids under 18 years of age.

We do not purposefully get information from or market to kids under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a small and consent to such small dependent's use of the Services. If we discover that personal info from users less than 18 years of age has been gathered, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable steps to quickly delete such information from our records. If you become aware of any information we have collected from kids under age 18, please contact us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In other words: You might review, change, or end your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you think we are unlawfully processing your personal info, you likewise can grumble to your regional information protection supervisory authority. You can discover their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have questions or comments about your personal privacy rights, you might email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the details in your account or end your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and upgrade your user account.

Upon your demand to terminate your account, we will shut down or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be maintained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot issues, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or abide by legal requirements.

Cookies and similar innovations: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you choose, you can generally select to set your web browser to get rid of cookies and to turn down cookies. If you choose to eliminate cookies or decline cookies, this could affect certain functions or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based marketing by marketers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Opting out of e-mail marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the e-mails that we send or by contacting us using the information offered listed below. You will then be removed from the marketing e-mail list-- nevertheless, we will still need to send you service-related emails that are essential for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you may:

■ Contact us utilizing the contact information provided.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Many web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") function or setting you can activate to signify your personal privacy preference not to have data about your online searching activities kept an eye on and collected. No uniform innovation standard for acknowledging and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not presently respond to DNT browser signals or any other system that automatically interacts your choice not to be tracked online. If a requirement for online tracking is adopted that we should follow in the future, we will notify you about that practice in a revised version of this personal privacy notification.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? In Short: Yes, if you are a local of California, you are given particular rights relating to access to your personal info.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, likewise known as the "Shine The Light" law, allows our users who are California locals to demand and get from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal info (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing functions and the names and addresses of all 3rd parties with which we shared individual information in the right away preceding calendar year. If you are a California citizen and want to make such a demand, please send your demand in writing to us using the contact information supplied below.

If you are under 18 years of age, live in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you have the right to demand elimination of unwanted information that you openly publish on the Services. To request elimination of such information, please call us utilizing the contact information supplied below, and consist of the email address connected with your account and a declaration that you reside in California. We will ensure the information is not publicly shown on the Services, but please understand that the data may not be totally or adequately gotten rid of from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as required to remain compliant with appropriate laws.

We may upgrade this privacy notification from time to time. The upgraded version will be suggested by an updated "Revised" date and the upgraded version will work as soon as it is accessible. If we make material modifications to this privacy notification, we might notify you either by plainly posting a notification of such changes or by straight sending you a notification. We encourage you to evaluate this privacy notification often to be informed of how we are protecting your info.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT United States ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you might email us at our address or by post to:

Sabit Disk Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the laws of some countries, you might have the right to request access to the individual information we gather from you, alter that info, or erase it in some situations. To request to review, update, or erase your personal information, please send a request form by click on this link. We will respond to your request within 30 days.